Welcome to Molecular Bioinformatics

Prof. Dr. Ina Koch

Chair of Molecular Bioinformatics
Robert-Mayer-Straße 11-15
60325 Frankfurt am Main
Room: 17
Phone: 069/798-24652

E-mail: ina.koch(at)bioinformatik.uni-frankfurt.de

Conversation hours during lecture period on Wednesdays from 8:30 to 9:30


Office

Brigitte Scheidemantel-Geiß

Secretary
Robert-Mayer-Straße 11-15
60325 Frankfurt am Main
Room: 18
Phone: 069/798-24651
Fax:     069/798-24650

E-mail: scheidemantel-geiss(at)bioinformatik.uni-frankfurt.de


Dr. Jörg Ackermann

Postdoc
Room: 14
Phone: 069/798-24654

E-mail: j.ackermann(at)bioinformatik.uni-frankfurt.de


MSc Physiology Zhen Song

Ph.D. student
Room: 16
Phone: 069/798-24653

E-mail: s7812107(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

MSc Bioinformatics Marcus Keßler

Ph.D. student
Room: 10b
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: marcus.kessler(at)bioinformatik.uni-frankfurt.de

 

MSc Biology BSc Computer Science Sonja Scharf

Ph.D. student
Room: 10a

Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: sonja.scharf(at)med.uni-frankfurt.de

MSc Bioinformtics Patrick Wurzel

Ph.D. student
Room: 10a
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: p.wurzel(at)bioinformatik.uni-frankfurt.de

MSc Bioinformatics Jens Rieser

Ph.D. student
Room: 15
Phone: 069/798-24653

E-mail: rieser(at)bioinformatik.uni-frankfurt.de

 

MSc Bioinformatics Jan Niclas Wolf

Ph.D. student
Room: 16
Phone: 069/798-24653

E-mail: wolf(at)bioinformatik.uni-frankfurt.de

BSc Bioinformatics Lucas Fein

Master's student
Room: 10a

Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: lucas.fein(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

BSc Biology Mariella Zunker

Master's student
Room: 15
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s4743082(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

BSc Biotechnology Nils Nover

Master's student
Room: 15
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s8293922(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

BSc Bioinformatics Leonie Bender

Master's student
Room: 15
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s1036235(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

BSc Bioinformatics Marius Kirchner

Master's student
Room: 15
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s7053843(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de


Vera Sons

Bachelor's student
Room: 15

Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: vera.sons(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

Carina Zschammer

Bachelor's student
Room: 15

Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: carina.zschammer(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

Onur Kaya

Bachelor's student
Room: 15

Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s5353652(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

Marlena Meyer

Bachelor's student

Room: 15
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s5788749(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

Kassoum Wonogo

Bachelor's student

Room: 15
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s3720796(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

Ann-Kathrin Otto

Bachelor's student
Room: 10b

Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s8293922(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

Kristiyana Tsenova

Bachelor's student
Room: 15

Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: kristiyana.tsenova(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

Anne Wolnitza

Bachelor's student

Room: 15
Phone: 069/798-24651

E-mail: s3982780(at)stud.uni-frankfurt.de

 
 


Visiting Scientists:

Prof. PhD Ali Masoudi-Nejad (Iran)
Dr. Bogdan Belean (Romania)

Prof. PhD Yosra Bouraoui (Tunisia)
Dr. Martina Fröhlich

Alumni:

Dipl Nathim Al-Saggaf, Dipl PhDLeonie Amstein

Dipl Tatiana Bakirova, MSc Vanessa Bayer, MSc Pavel Balazki, BSc MSc Daniel Bruneß

MSc PhD Denis Dalic

Dipl PhD Jens Einloft

BSc Licas Fein, BSc MSc Leonard Feist, Nadine Flinner, MSc Dr. Lutz Freytag

BSc Johannes Gabele, MSc Rebecca Gaube, BSc Marcel Gehrmann, Dipl Heiko Giese, MSc Henrik Gollek, BSc Pascal Gottmann, BSc, BSc MSc Julian Gruber-Roet

BSc MSc Ben Haladik, BSc MSc PhD Jennifer Hannig (former Scheidel), BSc MSc Ralf Hauenschild, BSc, BSc MSc Marie Hebel, BSc Philipp Hülsdunk

BSc Keßler, BSc Kirchner, BSc Nadine Klein, Amin Kondakji, MSc Katharina Kramer, MSc Franziska Krämer, MSc Annika Kuchenmeister

BSc Aneken Lass, BSc MSc Thomas Licht

BSc MSc Stefan Marchi, BSc Timothy Mason, BSc Mariya Mazur, MSc Daniel Meißner, MSc Alisa Meyer, BSc Lilya Mirzoyan, BSc Melanie Mößer, PhD Sören Müller

BSc Saweeta Nasiri, BSc MSc Michael Newrzela, BSc Daniel Noll, PhD Joachim Nöthen

Dipl PhD Oliver Philipp, BSc Sascha Planz, BSc Selina Post, BSc Preussner

BSc Tanja Raab, BSc Marcel Rebig, BSc, MSc Jens Rieser,

Dipl PhD Hendrik Schäfer, Dipl PhD Tim Schäfer, BSc MSc Andreas Scheck,  BSc Jenia Schlegel, Dipl PhD Alexander Schmitz, MSc Max Schmit, Dr. Nadine Schöne, MSc Fabian Schubert, BSc Börje Schweizer, BSc Eugenius Sontak, BSc MSc Benjamin Staab, Dipl Frank Stämmler

MSc Hristo Todorov, MSc Kira Trares, PhD Jan-Hendrik Trösemeier

Dipl Daniel Vontz, BSc Susann Vorberg

Dipl Thomas Weber, Dipl Martin Wegner, BSc MSc Jan Niclas Wolf, BSc Patrick Wurzel

PhD Afsheen Yousaf

MSc Yauheniya Zhdanovich