Welcome to Molecular Bioinformatics

Ina Koch

Professur Bioinformatik
Robert-Mayer-Str. 11-15
60325 Frankfurt am Main
Room: 17
Tel: 069/798-24652

Sprechzeit im Semester: Mi. 8:30-9:30

Brigitte Scheidemantel-Geiß

Sekretariat Bioinformatik
Robert-Mayer-Str. 11-15
60325 Frankfurt am Main
Room: 18
Tel: 069/798-24651
Fax: 069/798-24650

Norbert Dichter

Sys Admin
Room: 14
Tel: 069/798-24654

Jörg Ackermann

Post-Doc
Room: 14
Tel: 069/798-24654

Nadine Flinner

Post-Doc
FIAS
Tel:

Jens Einloft

Ph.D. Student
Room: 16
Tel: 069/798-24653

Oliver Philipp

Ph.D. Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Heiko Giese

Ph.D. Student
Room: 16
Tel: 069/798-24653

Hendrik Schäfer

Ph.D. Student
Room: 10b
Tel: 069/798-24655

Tim Schäfer

Ph.D. Student
Room: 10b
Tel: 069/798-24655

Leonie Amstein

Ph.D. Student
Room: 10b
Tel: 069/798-24655

Afsheen Yousaf

Ph.D. Student
Tel: 069/798-24651

Denis Dalic

Ph.D. Student
Tel: 069/798-24651

Jennifer Scheidel

Ph.D. Student
Room: 16
Tel: 069/798-24653

Sonja Scharf

WiMi
Room: 10a
Tel: 069/798-24651

Daniel Bruneß

Master Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Stefan Marchi

Bachelor Student
Room: 10a
Tel: 069/798-24651

Andreas Scheck

Bachelor Student
Room: 10a
Tel: 069/798-24651

Patrick Wurzel

Bachelor Student
Room: 10a
Tel: 069/798-24651

Jens Rieser

Master Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Hristo Todorov

Master Student
Tel: 069/798-24651

Julian Gruber-Roet

Bachelor Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Ben Haladik

Bachelor Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Saweeta Nasiri

Bachelor Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Visiting Scientists:

Ali Masoudi-Nejad (Iran), Bogdan Belean (Romania), Martina Fröhlich, Yosra Bouraoui (Tunesie)

Alumni:

Aneken Lass, Benjamin Staab, Martin Wegner, Alexander Schmitz, Amin Kondakji, Annika Kuchenmeister, Daniel Noll, Daniel Vontz, Denis Dalic, Eugenius Sontak, Frank Stämmler, Jenia Schlegel, Jens Rieser, Joachim Nöthen, Lilya Mirzoyan, Marcel Rebig, Marcus Keßler, Mariya Mazur, Nadine Schöne, Nathim Al-Saggaf, Pascal Gottmann, Pavel Balazki, Philipp Hülsdunk, Ralf Hauenschild, Sascha Planz, Tatiana Bakirova, Thomas Licht, Thomas Weber