Welcome to Molecular Bioinformatics

Ina Koch

Professur Bioinformatik
Robert-Mayer-Str. 11-15
60325 Frankfurt am Main
Room: 17
Tel: 069/798-24652

Sprechzeit im Semester: Mi. 8:30-9:30


Office

Brigitte Geiss

Brigitte Scheidemantel-Geiß

Sekretariat Bioinformatik
Robert-Mayer-Str. 11-15
60325 Frankfurt am Main
Room: 18
Tel: 069/798-24651
Fax: 069/798-24650

   

Our Group of Molecular Bioinformatics

Norbert Dichter

Norbert Dichter

Sys Admin
Room: 14
Tel: 069/798-24654

   

Jörg Ackermann

Post-Doc
Room: 14
Tel: 069/798-24654

   

Zhen Song

Ph.D. Student
Room: 16
Tel: 069/798-24651

Heiko Giese

Ph.D. Student
Room: 16
Tel: 069/798-24653

Hendrik Schäfer

Ph.D. Student
Room: 10b
Tel: 069/798-24655

Leonie Amstein

Ph.D. Student
Room: 10b
Tel: 069/798-24655

Afsheen Yousaf

Ph.D. Student @ Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt
Tel: 069/798-24651

Denis Dalic

Ph.D. Student @ Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt
Tel: 069/798-24651

Marcus Keßler

Marcus Keßler

Ph.D. Student @ Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt
Room: 10b
Tel: 069/798-24651

   

Sonja Scharf

WiMi @ Universitätsklinikum Frankfurt
Room: 10a
Tel: 069/798-24651

Patrick Wurzel

Ph.D. Student
Room: 10a
Tel: 069/798-24651

Jens Rieser

Ph.D. Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Nasrin Alikhani

Master Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Julian Gruber-Roet

Master Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Alisa Meyer

Master Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Franziska Krämer

Master Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Henrik Gollek

Master Student
Room: 1
Tel: 069/798-24651

Niclas Wolf

Jan Niclas Wolf

Ph.D. Student
Room: 1
Tel: 069/798-24651

   

Katharina Kramer

Master Student
Room: 10a
Tel: 069/798-24651

Kira Trares

Master Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651

Max Schmitt

Master Student
Room: 1
Tel: 069/798-24651

Stefan Marchi

Master Student
Room: 1
Tel: 069/798-24651

Tobias Bergmann

Master Student
Room: 15
Tel: 069/798-24651


Visiting Scientists:

Ali Masoudi-Nejad (Iran),
Bogdan Belean (Romania),
Martina Fröhlich,
Yosra Bouraoui (Tunesie)

Alumni:

Jennifer Scheidel (Hannig), Nadine Flinner, Lutz Freytag, Tanja Raab, Hristo Todorov, Ben Haladik, Daniel Bruneß, Leonard Feist, Johannes Gabele, Saweeta Nasiri, Oliver Philipp, Michael Newrzela, Andreas Scheck, Rebecca Gaube, Jens Einloft, Aneken Lass, Benjamin Staab, Martin Wegner, Alexander Schmitz, Amin Kondakji, Annika Kuchenmeister, Daniel Noll, Daniel Vontz, Denis Dalic, Eugenius Sontak, Frank Stämmler, Jenia Schlegel, Jens Rieser, Joachim Nöthen, Lilya Mirzoyan, Marcel Rebig, Mariya Mazur, Nadine Schöne, Nathim Al-Saggaf, Pascal Gottmann, Pavel Balazki, Philipp Hülsdunk, Ralf Hauenschild, Sascha Planz, Tatiana Bakirova, Thomas Licht, Thomas Weber